​Contact 

 Luc Del Casale -    0439 321 337   

Please use the form below to send us an on-line enquiry and we will get back to you very soon .
Please ensure you leave the required information so we can answer some of your questions.

For dent & scratch removal quotes please ensure you attach digital images with contact details.

Reload

Thanks for visiting our website , hope you have a great day :)

​Back to home page

Privacy Policy

​Glosstech pty ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 

Glosstech is bound by the Privacy Act , which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals and thier information.

Collection of your personal information

​There are many aspects of this site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Glosstech customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

​We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Glosstech takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Glosstech reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Glosstech reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Glosstech welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  0439 321 337 or Email:info@glosstech.com.au

Glosstech Pty Ltd ABN 38 706 618 394
info@glosstech.com.au
info
 
Copyright Glosstech Pty Ltd 2011